Recommendations for Selected  Republican  Races for 2022


In the March 1st Texas Republican Primary

(Contested Races Only)

For Federal Office Candidates

U.S. Congress, District 1                                                    Nathaniel Moran

U.S. Congress, District 2                                                    Dan Crenshaw

U.S. Congress, District 3                                                    Van Taylor

U.S. Congress District  4                                                    Pat Fallon

U.S. Congress District  6                                                    Jake Ellzey

U.S. Congress District  7                                                    Tim Stroud

U.S. Congress District  8                                                    Morgan Luttrell                             

U.S. Congress District 12                                                   Kay Granger

U.S. Congress District 14                                                   Randy Weber

U.S. Congress District 15                                                   Monica de la Cruz

U.S. Congress District 17                                                   Pete Sessions

U.S. Congress District 20                                                   Kyle Sinclair

U.S. Congress District 21                                                   Chip Roy

U.S. Congress District 22                                                   Troy Nehls

U.S. Congress District 23                                                   Tony Gonzales

U.S. Congress District 24                                                   Beth Van Duyne

U.S. Congress District 26                                                   Michael Burgess, M.D.

U.S. Congress District 25                                                    Roger Williams

U.S. Congress District 26                                                    Jack Wyman

U.S. Congress District 27                                                    Michael Cloud

U.S. Congress District 28                                                    Ed Cabrera

U.S. Congress District 29                                                    Julio Garza

U.S. Congress District 30                                                    Dr. James Rodgers

U.S. Congress District 31                                                    Judge John Carter

U.S. Congress District 32                                                    Darrell Day

U.S. Congress District 33                                                    Patrick MacGlafin

U.S. Congress District 34                                                    Mayra Flores

U.S. Congress District 35                                                    Dan McQueen

U.S. Congress District 37                                                     Jeremiah Diacogiannis

U.S. Congress District 38                                                     Wesley Hunt

For State Offices                                         

Governor                                                                              Greg Abbott

Lt. Governor                                                                         NO ENDORSEMENT

Attorney General                                                                  Ken Paxton

Comptroller                                                                          Glenn Hegar

Land Commissioner                                                             Dawn Buckingham/Ben Armenta

Agriculture Commissioner                                                   Sid Miller

Railroad Commissioner                                                       Wayne Christian

Texas Supreme Court, Pl. 9                                                 David Schenck

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals Pl. 5                                 Scott Walker

SBOE District 1                                                                    Lani Popp

SBOE District 2                                                                    LJ Francis

SBOE District 3                                                                    Lana Jean Holland

SBOE District 5                                                                    Mark Loewe

SBOE District 6                                                                    Will Hickman

SBOE District 7                                                                    Julie Pickren

SBOE District 11                                                                  Pat Hardy

SBOE District 13                                                                  Denise Russell

SBOE District 14                                                                  Sue Melton-Malone

SBOE District 15                                                                  Jay Johnson

State Senate District 8                                                        Angela Paxton

State Senate District 10                                                      Phil King

State Senate District 11                                                      Robin Armstrong

State Senate District 12                                                      Tan Parker

State Senate District 20                                                      Johnny Partain

State Senate District 24                                                      Raul Reyes

State Senate District 25                                                      Donna Campbell

State Senate District 27                                                      Raul Torres

State Senate District 31                                                      Tim Reid

State Representative District 1                                          George Lavender

State Representative District 2                                          Clyde Bostick

State Representative DIstrict 3                                          Cecil Bell

State Representative District 5                                           Dewey Collier

State Representative District 6                                           Charles Turner

State Representative, District 11                                        Travis Clardy

State Representative, District 12                                        Ben Bius

State Representative, District 13                                        Anelia Orr

State Representative, District 14                                        John Raney

State Representative, District 15                                        Steve Toth

State Representative, District 17                                        Paul Pape

State Representative, District 18                                        Ernest Bailes

State Representative, District 19                                        Justin Berry or Nubia Devine

State Representative, District 23                                        Terri Leo-Wilson

State Representative, District 28                                        Gary Gates

State Representative, District 31                                        Mike Monreal

State Representative, District 33                                        Justin Holland

State Representative, District 34                                        Carolyn Vaughn 

State Representative, District 37                                        George Rivera

State Representative, District 52                                        Nelson Jarrin

State Representative, District 53                                        Andy Murr                                     

State Representative, District 57                                        Richard Hayes

State Representative, District 60                                        Glenn Rogers

State Representative, District 61                                        Frederick Frazier

State Representative, District 62                                        Reggie Smith

State Representative, District 63                                        Jeff Younger

State Representative, District 64                                        Lynn Stucky

State Representative, District 65                                        Kronda Thimesch

State Representative, District 67                                        Jeff Leach

State Representative, District 68                                        Gary Franklin

State Representative, District 70                                        Hayden Padgett

State Representative, District 71                                        Stan Lambert

State Representative, District 73                                        Barron Casteel

State Representative, District 76                                        Dan Mathews

State Representative, District 81                                        Casey Gray

State Representative, District 83                                        NO ENDORSEMENT

State Representative, District 84                                        David Glasheen

State Representative, District 85                                        Phil Stephenson

State Representative, District 88                                        Ted Hutto

State Representative, District 91                                        Stephanie Klick

State Representative, District 93                                        Nate Schatzline

State Representative, District 98                                        Giovanni Capriglione

State Representative, District 105                                      Allen E. Meagher

State Representative, District 121                                      Steve Allison

State Representative, District 122                                      Mark Cuthbert

State Representative, District 127                                      Charles Cunningham

State Representative, District 132                                      Mike Scofield

State Representative, District 133                                      Bert Keller

State Representative, District 134                                      Ryan McConnico

State Representative, District 135                                      Mike May

State Representative, District 136                                      Michelle Evans

State Representative, District 138                                      Josh Flynn

State Representative, District 147                                      Damien Jones

State Representative, District 150                                      Debbie Riddle

District Judge 72nd District                                                 John Grace

District Judge 231st District                                                Jesse Nevarez

District Judge 323rd District                                               Pia Lederman

District Judge 324th District                                                Beth Poulos

District Judge 325th District                                                Lori Griffith

District Judge 371st District                                                Ryan Hill

District Judge 372nd District                                               Julie Lugo

Tarrant Co. Criminal District Judge #4                                Andy Porter

Tarrant Co. Criminal District Attorney                                Phil Sorrells                                                  

For Local & County Office Candidates 

(Limited Counties - based on input we have received from local Reaganites)

Bastrop County Judge                                                            Don Loucks

Bastrop District Clerk                                                            Sarah Loucks

Bexar County District Attorney                                             Marc LaHood

Bexar County Judge                                                               Trish DeBerry

Collin County Judge                                                               Lee Finley

Collin County Clerk                                                                Lynne Finley

Dallas County Judge                                                               Lauren Davis

Denton County Commissioner Pct 2                                      Rob Altman

Denton County Commissioner Pct 4                                      Dianne Edmondson

Hansford County Judge                                                          Suzanne Bellsnyder

Lubbock County Judge                                                            Curtis Parrish

Lubbock County Court at Law #2                                           Bob Nebb

Lubbock County Commissioner Pct 4                                     Chad W. Seay

Lubbock County Justice of the Peace Pct 4                            Lance Cansino

Tarrant County Judge                                                              Tim O'Hare

Tarrant County Court at Law #5                                             Brad Clark

Tarrant County Court at Law  #6                                            Randi Hartin

Tarrant County Court at Law #9                                             Brian Bolton

Tarrant County Court at Law #10                                           Trent Loftin

Tarrant County District Clerk                                                  Larry Mike

Tarrant County Commissioner Pct 4                                       Manny Ramirez

Tarrant Co. Justice of the Peace Pct 7                                     Matt Hays

Tarrant Co. Constable Pct 4 (Unexpired Term)                       Carolyn Gilmore


For Party Office

Tarrant County Chairman                                                         Rick Barnes

Travis County Chairman                                                           Matt Mackowiak


                                                  

* denotes incumbent